Sold — 1544 S 6th Street, Richmond, IN 47374Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1544 S 6th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Richmond, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1544 S 6th Street in 106 North, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Richmond.
ABOUT THIS HOME
3 bedroom house with a fenced in back yard and small storage/garage needing updated. The rooms are nice size and with some TLC will be a perfect starter home!
$44,900
$30,000
1,128
Sq Ft
1964
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 50% over list in 48 days
- 106 North subdivision
Sold
$44,900
+$14,900 over list (49.7%)
- Closed
- Jan 30, 2025
- Listed at
- $30,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 48 days
Price history
- Sold$44,900
Jan 30, 2025
- Listedat $30,000
Sep 4, 2024
Recent comparable sales

$146,500
431 Lincoln Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,216 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$169,900
2609 NW B Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,092 sqft
Sold Jan 2025

$128,000
2809 Willow Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,192 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$277,000
2321 Oak Park Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,457 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$106,000
224 SW 19th Street
3bd · 1ba · 864 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 69% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$30,000Listed· Sep 4, 2024
48 days on market
Layout
Schools
Richmond Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center57.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS58.5 mi
- Conner Prairie59.9 mi
- Fishers High School59.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital63.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)65.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,128 sq ft
Year Built
1964
Stories
One
Subdivision
106 North
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Richmond Community Schools