Sold — 2809 Willow Drive, Richmond, IN 47374Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 2809 Willow Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Richmond, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 2809 Willow Drive, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Richmond.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nice Starter Home or Investment Property. 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home with a 2 car Garage.
$124,000
$149,900
1,192
Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 15% below list in 138 days
Sold
$128,000
-$21,900 below list (-14.6%)
- Closed
- Feb 19, 2026
- Listed at
- $149,900
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 138 days
Price history
- Sold$128,000
Feb 19, 2026
- Price reduced$130,500 → $124,000
Nov 10, 2025
- Listedat $149,900
Aug 7, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$146,500
431 Lincoln Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,216 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$44,900
1544 S 6th Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,128 sqft
Sold Jan 2025

$169,900
2609 NW B Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,092 sqft
Sold Jan 2025

$277,000
2321 Oak Park Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,457 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$106,000
224 SW 19th Street
3bd · 1ba · 864 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$149,900Listed· Aug 7, 2025
$124,000Reduced
↓ $25,900 (17.3% off original)
138 days on market
Layout
Schools
Richmond Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center55.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS55.9 mi
- Conner Prairie57.3 mi
- Fishers High School57.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital60.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)63.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,192 sq ft
Year Built
1965
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Richmond Community Schools