$339,90015497 Sandlands Circle
For Sale77 days on market

15497 Sandlands Cir

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Deer Path

$339,900

$359,999

Schedule a Showing Take the AI Tour

3

Beds

3

Baths

1,710

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

0.11

Acres

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 15497 Sandlands Cir

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 15497 Sandlands Cir in Deerpath, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Turnkey ready in the highly sought-after Deer Path subdivision of Noblesville and situated in heart of HTC shopping district. This stunning home has open floor plan with 3 beds | 2.5 baths! As you enter, you are greeted by a welcoming foyer that flows into the spacious main living area, where natural light pours in and illuminates the gorgeous LVP flooring throughout. Kitchen features sleek granite countertops, white cabinetry for modern look and bar top for additional seating! A welcoming patio extends an invitation to relax with morning coffee, while a spacious deck serves as an ideal setting for outdoor activities. Backyard is ideal for grilling and relaxing or allowing children and pets play inside privacy fence. Subdivision amenities include pool, open field with soccer nets, trails and basketball and tennis court which will allow children to play outside all summer long.

Listed by Javed Tai· Trueblood Real Estate· MLS# 22084314

Key things to know

  • Open floor plan with natural light
  • Granite countertops and white cabinetry
  • Private fenced backyard with deck and patio
  • Subdivision pool, tennis, basketball, and soccer amenities
  • Near HTC shopping district

Browse by room

11 rooms · 29 photos

Monthly payment

Estimate · $339,900

$2,083/mo

$1,809 principal & interest · $244 tax · $30 HOA

Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $67,980 on a loan of $271,920.

Price history

  1. Price reduced$349,900 → $339,900

    May 5, 2026

  2. Listedat $359,999

    Mar 5, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.6% above median for similar nearby sales.

$290K$418KMedian $310K
$340K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.

AI-curated highlights

INSIDE THIS HOME

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

AI-detected from photos

Vibe:transitionalcontemporaryupdatedPool

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $359,999Listed· Mar 5, 2026

  • $339,900Reduced

    $20,099 (5.6% off original)

77 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms750 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms960 sq ft

Hamilton Southeastern HS

    2.5 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center1.7 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.5 mi
  • Conner Prairie4.6 mi
  • Fishers High School4.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital7.6 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District9.5 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records

Living Area

1,710 sq ft

Year Built

2008

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.11 acres

Subdivision

Deer Path

Section 16

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$280,700

Land Value

$72,600

Land$72,600

26% of total

Improvement Value

$208,100

Improvements$208,100

74% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,924
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 16

Powered by Ackee.ai