Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 15501 W 750 S Road

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Daleville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 15501 W 750 S Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Daleville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

***NEW PRICE!!!*** COME HOME TO THE COUNTRY! Beautiful inside and out! Situated on 1.5 acres the home features a huge great room with unique double tray barrel ceiling. Primary Suite with two walk-in closets, double sinks and full shower. Heated and cooled sunroom that opens onto inviting wood deck. 2 car attached garage plus a 864 sq ft 3 car detached garage with heat & water. Lovely kitchen with all appliances included. A staircase to a massive unfinished room just waiting for your finishing touches, plumbing already under floor for future upstairs bath. Impeccable landscaping with grass that looks like carpet! There's even and underground fence system complete with dog collars and other accessaries. The setting alone is incredible!

Listed by Michael Lawson· RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions· MLS# 22041181
SoldSold in 25 days

$389,900

$399,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,779Sq Ft

***NEW PRICE!!!*** COME HOME TO THE COUNTRY! Beautiful inside and out! Situated on 1.5 acres the home features a huge great room with unique double tray barrel ceiling. Primary Suite with two walk-in closets, double sinks and full shower. Heated and cooled sunroom that opens onto inviting wood deck....

Listed by Michael Lawson· RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions· MLS# MBR22041181

2,779

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.2% below list in 25 days
  • Fireplace
  • 4-car garage
  • 1.5-acre lot

Sold

$375,000

-$24,900 below list (-6.2%)

Closed
Jul 7, 2025
Listed at
$399,900
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
25 days

Price history

  1. Sold$375,000

    Jul 7, 2025

  2. Price reduced$399,900 → $389,900

    Jun 16, 2025

  3. Listedat $399,900

    May 27, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 40% above median for similar nearby sales.

$135K$455KMedian $268K
$375K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

High CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: PropaneCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $399,900Listed· May 27, 2025

  • $389,900Reduced

    $10,000 (2.5% off original)

25 days on market

Layout

Main
32.18 rooms2,089 sq ft
Upper
1 rooms690 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center21.7 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS22.5 mi
  • Conner Prairie24.5 mi
  • Fishers High School24.6 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital27.9 mi
  • Westfield High School29.5 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,779 sq ft

Year Built

1998

Stories

One and One Half

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

4 spaces

School District

Daleville Community Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai