Sold — 15522 Alperton Road, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15522 Alperton Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15522 Alperton Rd in Abbott Commons or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
The Venture Collection features the largest single-family homes coming soon to the Abbott Commons master-planned community in Fishers, IN. Homeowners will enjoy spacious floorplans at a great value and a wide array of future amenities, including a swimming pool with a convenient pool house, a playground, and winding trails. Situated in the top-rated Hamilton Southeastern School Corporation, the area offers a family-friendly atmosphere with diverse attractions. Residents can attend year-round concerts and seasonal festivities at the Nickel Plate District Amphitheater. For outdoor enthusiasts, Geist Waterfront Park offers a beach, pirate-themed playground, picnic areas and a watercraft launch. The Kingston features an open concept design w/a convenient 5th bedroom on the 1st floor, along with a private study & spacious kitchen, dining area & Great Room. The 2nd story features a media area between the owner's suite & the three secondary bedrooms offer an abundance of space with ample closet space. The owner's suite offers a private bathroom retreat that includes a large shower, dual vanities, private water closet, & a huge WIC. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
$429,995
$434,890
The Venture Collection features the largest single-family homes coming soon to the Abbott Commons master-planned community in Fishers, IN. Homeowners will enjoy spacious floorplans at a great value and a wide array of future amenities, including a swimming pool with a convenient pool house, a playgr...
2,760
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$211,300
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.3% below list in 17 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Abbott Commons subdivision
Sold
$407,500
-$27,390 below list (-6.3%)
- Closed
- Mar 25, 2026
- Listed at
- $434,890
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 17 days
Price history
- Sold$407,500
Mar 25, 2026
- Price reduced$434,890 → $429,995
Feb 4, 2026
- Listedat $434,890
Jan 23, 2026
Abbott Commons · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 59
- Median price
- $385,000
- Median DOM
- 17 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
15317 Eastpark Circle W
5bd · 3ba · 3,004 sqft
Sold May 2026

$392,985
15291 Farrington Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,170 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.2% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$434,890Listed· Jan 23, 2026
$429,995Reduced
↓ $4,895 (1.1% off original)
17 days on market
Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch
- 4.7 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.7 mi
- Conner Prairie6.5 mi
- Fishers High School6.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District12.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,760 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Abbott Commons
Section 2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$211,300
Land Value
$100,000
47% of total
Improvement Value
$111,300
53% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2