Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15565 Starflower Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15565 Starflower Dr in Harmony or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to amenity-rich Harmony! This like-new home has been meticulously maintained and is full of improvements and upgrades! The largest cottage style floor plan built by Estridge Homes. Perfectly open main floor features a cozy living room with gas fireplace and beam details, large kitchen island, upgraded quartz countertops, and tons of windows! Enjoy the second gas fireplace on the covered patio. Owners recently extended the patio with large paver area. Spacious master bedroom features upgraded shower, massive walk in closet, and upgraded quartz countertops. Finished basement has rough-in for wet bar and plenty of room for a 5th bedroom. Owners recently added a full bath to the basement. PET FREE AND SHOE FREE HOME. You don't want to miss this fabulous home in an amazing neighborhood!

Listed by Justin Steill· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# 22053968
SoldSold in 47 days

$724,900

$749,900

4Beds
4.1Baths
4,084Sq Ft

Welcome to amenity-rich Harmony! This like-new home has been meticulously maintained and is full of improvements and upgrades! The largest cottage style floor plan built by Estridge Homes. Perfectly open main floor features a cozy living room with gas fireplace and beam details, large kitchen island...

Listed by Justin Steill· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# MBR22053968

4,123

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

0.1

Acres

Off Market

Status

$687,900

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.7% below list in 47 days
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Finished basement (1,412 sqft)
  • Harmony subdivision

Sold

$715,000

-$34,900 below list (-4.7%)

Closed
Oct 17, 2025
Listed at
$749,900
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
47 days

Price history

  1. Sold$715,000

    Oct 17, 2025

  2. Price reduced$734,900 → $724,900

    Sep 3, 2025

  3. Listedat $749,900

    Aug 1, 2025

Harmony · activity

past 6 months

Sold
20
Median price
$660,000
Median DOM
60 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.4% above median for similar nearby sales.

$493K$800KMedian $705K
$715K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic Pull Down StairsHigh CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Tennis Community

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $749,900Listed· Aug 1, 2025

  • $724,900Reduced

    $25,000 (3.3% off original)

47 days on market

Layout

Main
11.15 rooms1,410 sq ft
Upper
325 rooms1,262 sq ft
Basement
13 rooms1,412 sq ft finished

Westfield High School

    3.8 mi

Neighborhood

  • Clay Terrace3.0 mi
  • Carmel Central Park3.5 mi
  • Westfield High School3.8 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District4.3 mi
  • Carmel High School4.7 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS4.9 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

4,123 sq ft

Year Built

2021

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.1 acres

Subdivision

Harmony

Section 5B

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

4 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$687,900

Land Value

$79,700

Land$79,700

12% of total

Improvement Value

$608,200

Improvements$608,200

88% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$7,066
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 5B

Powered by Ackee.ai