Pending — 15573 Woodford Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15573 Woodford Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15573 Woodford Dr in Harmony or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 15573 Woodford Drive - a truly rare opportunity in Harmony, where privacy, space, and luxury upgrades combine to create something this neighborhood rarely sees. This stunning 4,376 sq ft home sits on a rare .37 acre lot, one of the largest in the neighborhood, backing to a wooded former campground for unmatched privacy. The sellers have invested over $40K in exterior improvements alone - trees cleared & stumped to create a large, open green space flooded with natural light, full grading & leveling, a multi-zone sprinkler system, and a concrete patio - plus custom roller shades, whole-home air & water treatment systems, and permanent programmable exterior lighting throughout, elevating this home well beyond its original build. Step inside to a soaring 2-story great room with an abundance of natural light, open to a gourmet kitchen with double ovens, gas range, quartz countertops & custom cabinetry. Main floor primary suite with tray ceilings, walk-in closet & spa-style shower. Study with French doors. Three spacious bedrooms & 2 full baths up. The finished basement is loaded with potential - family room, large game room, full bath, 3 egress windows, plus rough-in for a wet bar and 5th bedroom, making it ideal for multigenerational living or the ultimate entertainment space. Out back, a covered lanai with built-in fireplace leads to the patio and your spectacular private yard, framed by a gorgeous mature tree line. Showstopping curb appeal, professional landscaping & a 3-car garage complete the package. Harmony living means 3 pools, 24/7 fitness center, pickleball & tennis courts, basketball, dog park, playgrounds, community garden & a year-round social calendar - all minutes from Grand Park & top-rated Westfield-Washington schools. This lot, this privacy, this backyard - there is nothing else like it in Harmony. 4 BD + Study | 4.5 BA | 4,376 Sq Ft | .37 Acre | 3-Car Garage | Finished Basement | Harmony, Westfield IN
$899,900
$915,000
Welcome to 15573 Woodford Drive - a truly rare opportunity in Harmony, where privacy, space, and luxury upgrades combine to create something this neighborhood rarely sees. This stunning 4,376 sq ft home sits on a rare .37 acre lot, one of the largest in the neighborhood, backing to a wooded former c...
4,376
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.37
Acres
Off Market
Status
$781,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- 0.37-acre lot (largest in neighborhood) backing wooded area for privacy
- Main floor primary suite with spa shower and walk-in closet
- 2-story great room with cathedral ceilings and gourmet kitchen
- Finished basement with game room, full bath, and 5th bedroom rough-in
- Covered lanai with built-in fireplace and professional landscaping
Browse by room
19 rooms · 73 photos
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 7, 2026
- Listedat $915,000
Apr 22, 2026
Harmony · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 20
- Median price
- $660,000
- Median DOM
- 60 days
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$915,000Listed· Apr 22, 2026
16 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 4.1 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace3.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.6 mi
- Westfield High School4.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.6 mi
- Carmel High School4.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,376 sq ft
Year Built
2021
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.37 acres
Subdivision
Harmony
Section 7B
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$781,200
Land Value
$127,200
16% of total
Improvement Value
$654,000
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $8,244
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 7B