Recently Sold — 15622 Showdown Road, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15622 Showdown Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15622 Showdown Rd in Lakes at Finch Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Pended & Sold-This spacious home greets you with an open and airy layout that connects the kitchen, great room, and casual dining area for effortless everyday living. Large windows and a covered back patio help bring natural light throughout the main level and create a comfortable space for gathering.
$448,000
Pended & Sold-This spacious home greets you with an open and airy layout that connects the kitchen, great room, and casual dining area for effortless everyday living. Large windows and a covered back patio help bring natural light throughout the main level and create a comfortable space for gatherin...
2,330
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$448,700
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.2% over list in 1 days
- New construction
- Lakes at Finch Creek subdivision
Sold
$448,800
+$800 over list (0.2%)
- Closed
- Apr 23, 2026
- Listed at
- $448,000
- Sold
- 4 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$448,800
Apr 23, 2026
- Listedat $448,000
Mar 28, 2026
Lakes at Finch Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $461,200
- Median DOM
- 2 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$448,000Listed· Mar 28, 2026
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.1 mi
- Conner Prairie5.2 mi
- Fishers High School5.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District10.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,330 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Lakes at Finch Creek
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$448,700
Land Value
$125,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$323,700
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $35
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1