Recently Sold — 15654 Gateshead Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15654 Gateshead Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15654 Gateshead Dr in Oak Ridge Crossing or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautifully updated 4 bed, 2.5 bath home in highly desirable Westfield! This inviting home features a stunning kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and generous prep space, all open to the spacious living room with cozy fireplace-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy added flexibility with a formal dining room, private office, and large loft. Step into the bright 3-seasons room or unwind on the back patio overlooking the backyard. With plenty of storage, functional living space, and located in a top-rated school district, this is the perfect place to call home!
$569,900
Beautifully updated 4 bed, 2.5 bath home in highly desirable Westfield! This inviting home features a stunning kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and generous prep space, all open to the spacious living room with cozy fireplace-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy adde...
3,610
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$519,400
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 5 days
- Fireplace
- Oak Ridge Crossing subdivision
Sold
$569,900
- Closed
- Apr 21, 2026
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$569,900
Apr 21, 2026
- Listedat $569,900
Mar 27, 2026
Oak Ridge Crossing · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $569,900
- Median DOM
- 54 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$569,900Listed· Mar 27, 2026
5 days on market
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.9 mi
- Westfield High School2.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.4 mi
- Carmel High School3.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,610 sq ft
Year Built
2014
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Oak Ridge Crossing
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$519,400
Land Value
$95,200
18% of total
Improvement Value
$424,200
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,848
- Exemption
- Homestead