Off-Market Property Details
15734 CAPITAL SPENDING RD
Westfield, Indiana 46074
Meadowlands at Viking Meadows · Section 3
5,207
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.24
Acres
$677,500
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15734 Capital Spending Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15734 Capital Spending Rd in Viking Meadows or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Fantastic home in Viking Meadows. Home has an open fl plan Soaring 2 story Great Rm w/ fireplace flanked by built in shelves. Lots of windows. Which opens to a Gourmet Kit w/ ss appl & granite tops plus sunroom, Private study, formal dining, and a main floor guest Bd Rm. Huge Amazing basement w/9 ft ceilings and its own indoor tree house. Newer deck & iron fence. Home has an elegant iron/wood railing staircase w/ 3 more Bdrms plus Master suite with wic and double vanity w/ sep tub and shower
$489,900
Fantastic home in Viking Meadows. Home has an open fl plan Soaring 2 story Great Rm w/ fireplace flanked by built in shelves. Lots of windows. Which opens to a Gourmet Kit w/ ss appl & granite tops plus sunroom, Private study, formal dining, and a main floor guest Bd Rm. Huge Amazing basement w/9 ft...
5,207
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Off Market
Status
$677,500
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.1% below list in 64 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,711 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Viking Meadows subdivision
Sold
$470,000
-$19,900 below list (-4.1%)
- Closed
- Jul 22, 2016
- Listed at
- $489,900
- Sold
- 9 years ago
- Sold in
- 64 days
Price history
- Sold$470,000
Jul 22, 2016
- Listedat $489,900
May 23, 2016
Viking Meadows · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $699,900
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,300,000
365 Chatham Hills Boulevard
4bd · 5ba · 4,250 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 35% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$489,900Listed· May 23, 2016
64 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Suite,Closet Walk in
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.8 mi
- Westfield High School1.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.9 mi
- Carmel High School3.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,207 sq ft
Year Built
2012
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Meadowlands at Viking Meadows
Section 3
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$677,500
Land Value
$91,800
14% of total
Improvement Value
$585,700
86% of total
- Annual tax · 2014
- $4,336
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3