Sold — 15741 Sundew Circle, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15741 Sundew Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15741 Sundew Cir in Springdale Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
10 out of 10!!! Welcome to your own personal retreat w/ a private pool, hot-tub, new privacy fence, 4-bedroom (potential 5th), 3.5-bath, 3 car garage on a quiet cul-de-sac. This home offers the perfect blend of style, space, and comfort - FULLY REMODELED. Step inside to a grand two-story foyer, 9' ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a cozy gas fireplace in the family room, and a spacious eat-in kitchen with custom cabinets. Upstairs features a large loft ideal for a second living area, while the finished basement includes two bonus rooms and a full bath-perfect for guests, a home gym, or office. The outdoor space is a true retreat: relax in the hot tub, enjoy the fenced-in, in-ground pool, entertain on the deck or patio, and take advantage of the nearly half-acre lot. With a 3-car garage and plenty of living space both inside and out, this home truly has it all!
$549,900
10 out of 10!!! Welcome to your own personal retreat w/ a private pool, hot-tub, new privacy fence, 4-bedroom (potential 5th), 3.5-bath, 3 car garage on a quiet cul-de-sac. This home offers the perfect blend of style, space, and comfort - FULLY REMODELED. Step inside to a grand two-story foyer, 9' ...
3,473
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.46
Acres
Off Market
Status
$503,300
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.8% over list in 5 days
- Private pool
- Spa / hot tub
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,037 sqft)
Sold
$559,900
+$10,000 over list (1.8%)
- Closed
- Oct 24, 2025
- Listed at
- $549,900
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$559,900
Oct 24, 2025
- Listedat $549,900
Aug 14, 2025
Springdale Farms · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $462,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026

$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$549,900Listed· Aug 14, 2025
5 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Elementary
Oak Trace Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.5 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.1 mi
- Westfield High School2.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.5 mi
- Carmel High School3.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,473 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.46 acres
Subdivision
Springdale Farms
Section 1
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$503,300
Land Value
$86,700
17% of total
Improvement Value
$416,600
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,484
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1