Off-Market Property Details

1577 GLEN MANOR CT

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Fairgreen Trace

3,063

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.18

Acres

$445,700

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1577 Glen Manor Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1577 Glen Manor Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,063

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$445,700

Living Area

3,063 sq ft

Year Built

2003

Lot Size

0.18 acres

Subdivision

Fairgreen Trace

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$445,700

Land Value

$112,800

Land$112,800

25% of total

Improvement Value

$332,900

Improvements$332,900

75% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $284,000 in March 2014.

List vs sold

$295,000 listed → $284,000 sold (−$11,000)

Days on market

39

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,316

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai