Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 15871 Winnower Drive, Noblesville, IN 460604
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 15871 Winnower Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 15871 Winnower Dr in Brooks Farm, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to Brooks Farm, one of Noblesville's newest neighborhoods. This beautiful, nearly new 4-bedroom home is fresh, clean and move-in ready! The open concept living room connects seamlessly to the adjacent kitchen and dining area. The kitchen features quartz counters, a pantry and room for extra seating at the island. On the upper level, you'll find a loft area for extra gathering space and a convenient upstairs laundry room. The primary bedroom has an en suite bathroom and large walk-in closet. Outdoors, enjoy the tranquil view of the pond and sunsets from the patio, or venture out into the spacious yard (no houses directly behind!). Home also includes a no-salt descaler. Neighborhood amenities include a community pool, playground, walking trails, and the Brooks Barn pavilion. Great location, with close proximity to Hamilton Town Center, the I-69 corridor and all that the growing community of Noblesville has to offer.
Key things to know
- Pond and sunset views from patio
- Open concept kitchen, living, dining
- Upstairs laundry room
- Primary suite with en suite bath and walk-in closet
- No houses directly behind — open back yard
Browse by room
16 rooms · 36 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $389,900
$2,477/mo
≈ $2,075 principal & interest · $328 tax · $74 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $77,980 on a loan of $311,920.
Price history
- Listedat $399,900
Apr 1, 2026
Brooks Farm · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $400,000
- Median DOM
- 21 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$357,500
15507 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.1% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$399,900Listed· Apr 1, 2026
43 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center1.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.3 mi
- Conner Prairie4.2 mi
- Fishers High School4.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,040 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Brooks Farm
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$367,700
Land Value
$90,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$277,700
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $3,933
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2