Sold — 15885 Symphony Boulevard, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 15885 Symphony Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 15885 Symphony Blvd in Arbor Grove or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This spacious home offers nearly 5,000 sq. ft. of space, including 3,400 sq. ft. of beautifully finished main and upper levels, plus a 1,500 sq. ft. unfinished basement ready for your personal touch. The open floor plan includes a loft area, a dedicated office space, and an oversized kitchen pantry, providing both functionality and convenience. Outside, the inviting front porch welcomes you, while the backyard is your private retreat featuring a luxurious hot tub that cascades into the pool-perfect for relaxation and entertaining. The irrigation system keeps the yard lush and green with ease. The oversized, heated garage includes a deep sink and ample storage space, making it ideal for hobbies and projects. Major updates include a 5-year-young roof and HVAC system, ensuring peace of mind. All of this is in a prime location, just minutes from Hamilton Town Center, I-69, and a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Don't miss this incredible opportunity!
$490,000
This spacious home offers nearly 5,000 sq. ft. of space, including 3,400 sq. ft. of beautifully finished main and upper levels, plus a 1,500 sq. ft. unfinished basement ready for your personal touch. The open floor plan includes a loft area, a dedicated office space, and an oversized kitchen pantry,...
4,990
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$496,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 4 days
- Private pool
- Fireplace
- Basement
- Arbor Grove subdivision
Sold
$490,000
- Closed
- May 16, 2025
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$490,000
May 16, 2025
- Listedat $490,000
Apr 1, 2025
Arbor Grove · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $405,001
- Median DOM
- 21 days
Recent comparable sales

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026

$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.3% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$490,000Listed· Apr 1, 2025
4 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Suite,Tub Whirlpool
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.3 mi
- Conner Prairie3.8 mi
- Fishers High School4.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,990 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Arbor Grove
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$496,600
Land Value
$80,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$416,600
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $5,922
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2