Sold — 1590 Birchfield Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1590 Birchfield Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1590 Birchfield Dr in Harmony or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Looking for the perfect ranch with a basement in Harmony? Well, your search is over. This home is vacant and ready for a quick move in. Some photos have been virtually staged. This Estridge built home has 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, main floor office that could easily be turned into a 4th bedroom if needed, finished basement with full bath, large pantry and laundry room right off the primary bedroom and a nice sized 2 car garage. Spend some time out on your covered front porch or covered back lanai with gas fireplace and professionally landscaped/fenced backyard. All appliances convey including the refrigerator, washer and dryer. Don't miss out on this home, it's priced appropriately and ready for its next owner. Harmony Amenities are extensive and include a Clubhouse that houses a 24hr Fitness Center, Sauna, Yoga Room (Classes are held here), Fully Equipped Kitchen, Banquet Hall, Meeting Room and Game Room. Outside you'll find 3 Pools (Heated Fenced Adult, Family and Child), Pickleball & Tennis Courts, 2 Large Playgrounds, Basketball Court, Soccer Field, Dog Park, Walking Trails and Community Garden. The Amenities are only surpassed by the fun filled community events and clubs. Stop by, you won't be disappointed!
$689,900
Looking for the perfect ranch with a basement in Harmony? Well, your search is over. This home is vacant and ready for a quick move in. Some photos have been virtually staged. This Estridge built home has 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, main floor office that could easily be turned into a 4th bedroom...
3,191
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$660,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 2 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,119 sqft)
- Harmony subdivision
Sold
$689,900
- Closed
- Jul 10, 2025
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$689,900
Jul 10, 2025
- Listedat $689,900
Jun 11, 2025
Harmony · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 20
- Median price
- $660,000
- Median DOM
- 60 days
Recent comparable sales

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
14849 Stonneger Street
3bd · 3ba · 2,438 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 53% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$689,900Listed· Jun 11, 2025
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in,Sitting Room
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace3.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.6 mi
- Westfield High School3.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.4 mi
- Carmel High School4.8 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,191 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Harmony
Section 5B
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$660,900
Land Value
$101,400
15% of total
Improvement Value
$559,500
85% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,832
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5B