Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 1598 Lacebark Drive, Greenwood, IN 461431598 Lacebark Drive
Greenwood, Indiana 46143
Pinehurst
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1598 Lacebark Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1598 Lacebark Drive in Pinehurst, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenwood.
ABOUT THIS HOME
SELLER WILL PROVIDE A FLOORING ALLOWANCE WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER. Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo featuring a completely renovated kitchen with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, stylish backsplash, upgraded sink, and new lighting. A striking two-sided fireplace connects the formal dining room and spacious living room, adding warmth and charm. Plantation shutters throughout enhance the home's elegance. All three bedrooms are located on the second level and include walk-in closets. The spacious primary suite offers a double-sink vanity, walk-in shower, and a separate soaking tub. The third bedroom provides access to a private balcony. This home is truly move-in ready. Enjoy maintenance-free living with services that include snow removal and lawn care. Community amenities include a pool and clubhouse with full kitchen is available for private gatherings at no cost to homeowners, as well as a fitness area. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage and an HVAC system updated in 2021.
Key things to know
- Renovated kitchen with quartz countertops and custom cabinetry
- Two-sided fireplace between living and dining rooms
- Primary suite with double-sink vanity, walk-in shower, soaking tub
- All bedrooms on second level with walk-in closets
- Hvac updated 2021, pool and clubhouse included
Monthly payment
Estimate · $258,000
$1,856/mo
≈ $1,373 principal & interest · $153 tax · $330 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $51,600 on a loan of $206,400.
Price history
- Price reduced$260,000 → $258,000
Apr 21, 2026
- Listedat $260,000
Mar 30, 2026
Pinehurst · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $195,000
- Median DOM
- 58 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$260,000Listed· Mar 30, 2026
$258,000Reduced
↓ $2,000 (0.8% off original)
23 days on market
Layout
Schools
Center Grove Community School Corp
High
Center Grove High School
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis11.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)24.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park25.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital25.2 mi
- Carmel High School25.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS25.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,088 sq ft
Year Built
2007
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Pinehurst
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Center Grove Community School Corp