Off-Market Property Details
16 WOODACRE DR
Carmel, Indiana 46032
1,136
Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
0.11
Acres
$274,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16 Woodacre Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16 Woodacre Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,136
Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
0.11
Acres
Off Market
Status
$274,100

Living Area
1,136 sq ft
Year Built
1983
Lot Size
0.11 acres
Subdivision
Wood Acre Park
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$274,100
Land Value
$58,100
21% of total
Improvement Value
$216,000
79% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $272,500 in January 2022.
List vs sold
$285,000 listed → $272,500 sold (−$12,500)
Days on market
61
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,406
Type
Residential
Other homes in WOOD ACRE PARK
12 properties on record
- 10 Woodacre Dr19831,152 sq ft$283,000
- 11 Woodacre Dr19831,152 sq ft$289,300
- 15 Woodacre Dr19831,392 sq ft$280,000
- 20 Woodacre Dr19832,076 sq ft$319,600
- 21 Woodacre Dr19832,615 sq ft$425,900
- 27 Woodacre Dr19831,224 sq ft$295,700
- 28 Woodacre Dr19831,152 sq ft$248,400
- 33 Woodacre Dr19832,076 sq ft$368,500
- 34 Woodacre Dr19832,184 sq ft$354,800
- 37 Woodacre Dr19831,536 sq ft$295,700
- 38 Woodacre Dr19831,182 sq ft$262,000
- 45 Woodacre Dr19831,088 sq ft$244,100