Off-Market Property Details
160 SIERRA DR
Cicero, Indiana 46034
1,064
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
0.12
Acres
$23,500
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 160 Sierra Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 160 Sierra Dr in Hidden Bay or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
PRICE REDUCED!!! 3 BEDROOM MOBILE HOME IN CICERO!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate
$29,950
$42,500
PRICE REDUCED!!! 3 BEDROOM MOBILE HOME IN CICERO!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes ar...
1,064
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
0.12
Acres
Off Market
Status
$23,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 53% below list in 131 days
- Hidden Bay subdivision
Sold
$20,000
-$22,500 below list (-52.9%)
- Closed
- Dec 30, 2005
- Listed at
- $42,500
- Sold
- 20 years ago
- Sold in
- 131 days
Price history
- Sold$20,000
Dec 30, 2005
- Listedat $42,500
Aug 18, 2005
Hidden Bay · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $69,000
- Median DOM
- 86 days
Recent comparable sales

$184,000
129 Armitage Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026

$208,000
449 S Peru Street
2bd · 1ba · 864 sqft
Sold May 2026

$225,000
249 E Jackson Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,144 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$69,000
15 Morse Court
2bd · 1ba · 840 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$151,000
449 Iron Bridge Road
3bd · 1ba · 1,212 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 89% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$42,500Listed· Aug 18, 2005
$29,950Reduced
↓ $12,550 (29.5% off original)
131 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Heights School Corp
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School8.2 mi
- Hamilton Town Center10.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS10.7 mi
- Clay Terrace11.5 mi
- Conner Prairie11.7 mi
- Fishers High School11.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,064 sq ft
Year Built
1987
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.12 acres
Subdivision
Hidden Bay
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Hamilton Heights School Corp
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$23,500
Land Value
$16,000
68% of total
Improvement Value
$7,500
32% of total
- Annual tax · 2005
- $384
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3