Sold — 16009 Tenor Way, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16009 Tenor Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16009 Tenor Way in Arbor Grove or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths in the popular Arbor Grove neighborhood! This place offers an inviting open concept with both living and family rooms open to the kitchen. Added room upstairs perfect for an office, craft room or another bedroom. Walk upstairs to your large master suite with his/her closets and double sinks. Step out back to the backyard complete with new basketball court, deck and private hot tub! Wonderfully maintained both inside and out, you don't want to miss this one!
$357,497
$364,900
Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths in the popular Arbor Grove neighborhood! This place offers an inviting open concept with both living and family rooms open to the kitchen. Added room upstairs perfect for an office, craft room or another bedroom. Walk upstairs to your large master...
2,139
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$322,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.5% below list in 97 days
- Spa / hot tub
- Fireplace
- Arbor Grove subdivision
Sold
$341,000
-$23,900 below list (-6.5%)
- Closed
- Dec 1, 2025
- Listed at
- $364,900
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 97 days
Price history
- Sold$341,000
Dec 1, 2025
- Price reduced$359,925 → $357,497
Sep 15, 2025
- Listedat $364,900
Jul 11, 2025
Arbor Grove · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $405,001
- Median DOM
- 21 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$364,900Listed· Jul 11, 2025
$357,497Reduced
↓ $7,403 (2.0% off original)
97 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.4 mi
- Conner Prairie3.9 mi
- Fishers High School4.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.3 mi
- Westfield High School7.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,139 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Arbor Grove
Section 4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$322,400
Land Value
$80,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$242,400
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,748
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4