Off-Market Property Details

1606 NORDLAND DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

5,776

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

0.32

Acres

$722,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1606 Nordland Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1606 Nordland Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

5,776

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

0.32

Acres

Off Market

Status

$722,400

Living Area

5,776 sq ft

Year Built

2016

Lot Size

0.32 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$722,400

Land Value

$164,900

Land$164,900

23% of total

Improvement Value

$557,500

Improvements$557,500

77% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2B

Last seen on the market

Sold for $437,693 in October 2016.

List vs sold

$437,693 listed → $437,693 sold (+$0)

Days on market

49

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,849

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai