Off-Market Property Details

1627 ALTAIR DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

4,743

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

0.23

Acres

$664,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1627 Altair Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1627 Altair Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,743

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Off Market

Status

$664,400

Living Area

4,743 sq ft

Year Built

2015

Lot Size

0.23 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$664,400

Land Value

$147,700

Land$147,700

22% of total

Improvement Value

$516,700

Improvements$516,700

78% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2B

Last seen on the market

Sold for $431,960 in February 2016.

List vs sold

$431,960 listed → $431,960 sold (+$0)

Days on market

53

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,614

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai