Off-Market Property Details

1629 NORDLAND DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

4,750

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

0.48

Acres

$707,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1629 Nordland Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1629 Nordland Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,750

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

0.48

Acres

Off Market

Status

$707,500

Living Area

4,750 sq ft

Year Built

2016

Lot Size

0.48 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$707,500

Land Value

$185,400

Land$185,400

26% of total

Improvement Value

$522,100

Improvements$522,100

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2B

Last seen on the market

Sold for $471,245 in July 2016.

List vs sold

$471,245 listed → $471,245 sold (+$0)

Days on market

57

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,907

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai