Sold — 16294 Magnolia Ridge Way, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16294 Magnolia Ridge Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16294 Magnolia Ridge Way in Magnolia Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
$654,815
3,324
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.23
Acres
Off Market
Status
$411,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 1 days
- New construction
- Finished basement (2,213 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Magnolia Ridge subdivision
Sold
$654,815
- Closed
- Feb 5, 2026
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$654,815
Feb 5, 2026
- Listedat $654,815
Aug 7, 2025
Magnolia Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 44
- Median price
- $474,995
- Median DOM
- 22 days
Recent comparable sales

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026

$670,000
18978 Stones Crossing Lane
4bd · 5ba · 3,824 sqft
Sold May 2026

$687,500
18835 Dooney Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,704 sqft
Sold May 2026

$595,000
18350 Canyon Oak Drive
4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 10% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$654,815Listed· Aug 7, 2025
1 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
- Conner Prairie4.7 mi
- Clay Terrace4.8 mi
- Fishers High School4.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,324 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.23 acres
Subdivision
Magnolia Ridge
Section 2B
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$411,100
Land Value
$125,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$286,100
70% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2B