Sold — 1633 W 10th Street, Anderson, IN 46016Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1633 W 10th Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Anderson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1633 W 10th Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Anderson.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this remodeled 2-story brick home that blends timeless character with modern updates! The original hardwood floors have been beautifully restored, paired with brand new kitchen and bathrooms featuring all-new finishes. Enjoy updated lighting and plumbing fixtures, plus a main-level primary bedroom for convenient everyday living. The partially finished basement offers extra space and a cozy fireplace, while the main-level living room features its own fireplace-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Move-in ready and full of charm! This home is conveniently located minutes from Anderson's West Eighth Street Historical District!
$159,900
$160,000
Welcome home to this remodeled 2-story brick home that blends timeless character with modern updates! The original hardwood floors have been beautifully restored, paired with brand new kitchen and bathrooms featuring all-new finishes. Enjoy updated lighting and plumbing fixtures, plus a main-level p...
1,983
Sq Ft
1937
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.9% below list in 25 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (201 sqft)
Sold
$157,000
-$3,000 below list (-1.9%)
- Closed
- Apr 6, 2026
- Listed at
- $160,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 25 days
Price history
- Sold$157,000
Apr 6, 2026
- Price reduced$160,000 → $159,900
Feb 25, 2026
- Listedat $160,000
Feb 9, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$125,000
811 E 21st Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,522 sqft
Sold May 2026

$50,000
2907 Columbus Avenue
4bd · 2ba · 1,534 sqft
Sold May 2026

$205,000
1008 Malibu Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,769 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$50,000
1915 Lincoln Street
4bd · 1ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$125,000
1120 W 9th Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,824 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 26% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$160,000Listed· Feb 9, 2026
$159,900Reduced
↓ $100 (0.1% off original)
25 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center15.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS16.7 mi
- Conner Prairie18.8 mi
- Fishers High School18.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital22.0 mi
- Westfield High School22.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,983 sq ft
Year Built
1937
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
School District
Anderson Community School Corp