Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 16406 Taconite Drive, Noblesville, IN 460604
Beds
3
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 16406 Taconite Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 16406 Taconite Dr in Flagstone Ridge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this stunning, move-in-ready! Built in 2020, this modern home offers a spacious open floor plan with 9' ceilings on the first floor and stylish vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, sleek cabinetry, and an inviting space for entertaining.Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace in the living area or step outside to relax on the concrete patio, perfect for outdoor gatherings. The generous bedrooms provide ample space, and the primary suite offers a private retreat with a well-appointed ensuite bath. It is in a desirable neighborhood with easy access to sports facilities, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Walking distance from StonyCreek Golf Club. Schools districts options Hamilton Southeastern Schools and Noblesville Schools.
Key things to know
- Open floor plan with 9' ceilings
- Granite countertops and vinyl plank flooring
- Primary suite with ensuite bath
- Walking distance to StonyCreek Golf Club
- Concrete patio for entertaining
Browse by room
12 rooms · 29 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $419,900
$2,588/mo
≈ $2,235 principal & interest · $310 tax · $44 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $83,980 on a loan of $335,920.
Price history
- Listedat $429,900
Apr 8, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$429,900Listed· Apr 8, 2026
27 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.4 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.9 mi
- Conner Prairie4.8 mi
- Fishers High School5.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.5 mi
- Westfield High School8.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,595 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Flagstone Ridge
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$375,500
Land Value
$80,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$295,500
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,714
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2