Off-Market Property Details

1648 NORDLAND DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

2,860

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

0.23

Acres

$544,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1648 Nordland Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1648 Nordland Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,860

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Off Market

Status

$544,300

Living Area

2,860 sq ft

Year Built

2016

Lot Size

0.23 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$544,300

Land Value

$147,700

Land$147,700

27% of total

Improvement Value

$396,600

Improvements$396,600

73% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2B

Last seen on the market

Sold for $374,916 in November 2016.

List vs sold

$374,916 listed → $374,916 sold (+$0)

Days on market

58

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,802

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai