Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 1648 Vista Ridge North View, Greenwood, IN 461431648 Vista Ridge North View
Greenwood, Indiana 46143
Grand Vista
$537,885
Schedule a Showing5
Beds
4
Baths
3,194
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1648 Vista Ridge North View
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1648 Vista Ridge North View in Grand Vista, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenwood.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Cornerstone Collection is an upcoming series of new single-family homes for sale at Grand Vista, a master-planned community coming soon to Greenwood, IN. Residents will have access to fantastic amenities, including a swimming pool, pool house and playground area. The community features proximity to outdoor recreation at nearby Old City Park and high-end shopping and dining options at Greenwood Park Mall. Welcome to the Fairmont, featuring 2,900 of the most exquisite square feet you'll ever experience. The heart of the home showcases the elegant great room with a soaring two story ceiling and open views to the vast kitchen with expansive center island and generous cabinet and countertop space. Personalize the home to your lifestyle with two flexible rooms downstairs that can serve as a den, dining area, guest bedroom suite, and more. Don't miss the light filled morning room! Provide the entire family a place of their own with 4 bedrooms and a loft upstairs. Now it's time to bask in the owner's suite that includes a spacious bedroom and vacation-like bath included with large shower, dual sink vanities, private water closet, and extra-large walk-in closet. A 3 car garage adds extra storage. Come out today to tour the Fairmont. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
Key things to know
- Two-story great room with open kitchen and center island
- Primary suite with dual vanities and spa-like bath
- 4 bedrooms plus loft upstairs
- Two flexible rooms downstairs for den, dining, or guest suite
- High-efficiency gas heating and smart home features
Monthly payment
Estimate · $537,885
$2,915/mo
≈ $2,863 principal & interest · $52 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $107,577 on a loan of $430,308.
Price history
- Listedat $537,885
Mar 20, 2026
Grand Vista · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 18
- Median price
- $290,000
- Median DOM
- 43 days
Recent comparable sales

$552,000
3973 Brockton Manor S Drive
4bd · 4ba · 2,795 sqft
Sold May 2026

$470,000
920 Talbert Road
5bd · 4ba · 3,202 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
1046 Elmwood Lane
5bd · 4ba · 3,305 sqft
Sold May 2026

$520,000
1330 Sambar Court
5bd · 4ba · 3,221 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
148 Plaza Granda Street
4bd · 3ba · 3,108 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$537,885Listed· Mar 20, 2026
54 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis13.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital25.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)25.6 mi
- Fishers High School25.8 mi
- Conner Prairie26.0 mi
- Carmel High School26.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,194 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Grand Vista
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Clark-Pleasant Community Sch Corp