Sold — 16544 Gaither Court, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16544 Gaither Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16544 Gaither Ct in Belmont Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
BACK ON MARKET TO NO FAULT OF SELLER OR THE HOME -- SPECTACULAR AND RARE OPPORTUNITY IN DESIRED BELMONT WOODS UNDER $700,000! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom one level home was built in 2019 and offers 4,000+ square feet, a very open layout on main level, neutral decor and colors throughout, gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, low maintenance luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout most of main level, large sun room, huge 3 car garage with epoxy floor finish, and a finished basement with a bedroom and full bathroom! There is also a additional room with access through the 2nd bedroom upstairs that can be utilized as a 5th bedroom, game room, study, work out room, etc. All of this sits on large corner and cul-de-sac lot. Ideal location --- very close to schools, shops, dining, and all the conveniences of Clay Terrace area. Hurry, this will not last!
$664,900
$764,900
BACK ON MARKET TO NO FAULT OF SELLER OR THE HOME -- SPECTACULAR AND RARE OPPORTUNITY IN DESIRED BELMONT WOODS UNDER $700,000! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom one level home was built in 2019 and offers 4,000+ square feet, a very open layout on main level, neutral decor and colors throughout, gourmet k...
4,048
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
0.41
Acres
Off Market
Status
$647,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 16% below list in 116 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,430 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Belmont Woods subdivision
Sold
$645,000
-$119,900 below list (-15.7%)
- Closed
- Sep 12, 2025
- Listed at
- $764,900
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 116 days
Price history
- Sold$645,000
Sep 12, 2025
- Price reduced$679,900 → $664,900
Aug 18, 2025
- Listedat $764,900
Mar 17, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$764,900Listed· Mar 17, 2025
$664,900Reduced
↓ $100,000 (13.1% off original)
116 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 1.5 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.5 mi
- Clay Terrace3.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.6 mi
- Carmel High School4.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,048 sq ft
Year Built
2019
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.41 acres
Subdivision
Belmont Woods
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$647,000
Land Value
$117,400
18% of total
Improvement Value
$529,600
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $6,766
- Exemption
- Homestead