Off-Market Property Details

1660 NORDLAND DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

3,378

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.23

Acres

$550,200

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1660 Nordland Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1660 Nordland Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,378

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Off Market

Status

$550,200

Living Area

3,378 sq ft

Year Built

2017

Lot Size

0.23 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$550,200

Land Value

$147,700

Land$147,700

27% of total

Improvement Value

$402,500

Improvements$402,500

73% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2B

Last seen on the market

Sold for $338,620 in May 2017.

List vs sold

$338,620 listed → $338,620 sold (+$0)

Days on market

52

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,496

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai