Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1664 W Kole Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greensburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1664 W Kole Drive in Rolling Meadows, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greensburg.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Step into luxury with this stunning, four-year-young residence that feels brand new. Say goodbye to the "to-do" list and hello to the effortless living. This home boasts a wide-open floor plan anchored by premium luxury vinyl plank flooring and carpet in the bedrooms. This home features a social island and stainless steel appliances. Whether you are hosting a dinner party or enjoying a quiet morning coffee, the natural light pouring through the oversized windows creates an inviting, airy atmosphere. Set your showing up today!

Listed by Marti Tracy· Plum Tree Realty· MLS# 22078326
Recently SoldSold in 61 days

$314,900

$324,900

4Beds
2Baths
2,096Sq Ft

Step into luxury with this stunning, four-year-young residence that feels brand new. Say goodbye to the "to-do" list and hello to the effortless living. This home boasts a wide-open floor plan anchored by premium luxury vinyl plank flooring and carpet in the bedrooms. This home features a social ...

Listed by Marti Tracy· Plum Tree Realty· MLS# MBR22078326

2,096

Sq Ft

2021

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.7% below list in 61 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Rolling Meadows subdivision

Sold

$300,000

-$24,900 below list (-7.7%)

Closed
Apr 16, 2026
Listed at
$324,900
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
61 days

Price history

  1. Sold$300,000

    Apr 16, 2026

  2. Price reduced$324,900 → $314,900

    Jan 13, 2026

  3. Listedat $324,900

    Jan 2, 2026

Sold
4
Median price
$300,000
Median DOM
61 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.1% below median for similar nearby sales.

$268K$470KMedian $323K
$300K

Price history

  • $324,900Listed· Jan 2, 2026

  • $314,900Reduced

    $10,000 (3.1% off original)

61 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,656 sq ft
Upper
11 rooms440 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis44.9 mi
  • Fishers High School50.0 mi
  • Conner Prairie50.1 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center50.4 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS50.4 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital51.6 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,096 sq ft

Year Built

2021

Stories

One and One Half

Subdivision

Rolling Meadows

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Greensburg Community Schools

Powered by Ackee.ai