Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1674 Solebar Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1674 Solebar Way in Midland or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to 1674 Solebar Way! Picture a maintenance-free lifestyle with high-end comfortability suiting families of all shapes and sizes. Think contemporary design with open-concept living spaces that flow. Step outside your Terrace and enjoy countless Midland amenities like the resort-style pool, pickleball courts, the Midland Trace Trail, and so much more. | Lawn maintenance & snow removal included | Exterior home maintenance included* | Private outdoor living with patios & lush turf | Pella Lifestyle | Black windows & doors | Designer Lighting Collection | Quartz Countertops Throughout | 2 in-ceiling audio speakers | Ring Doorbell. Explore life at The Terraces - situated in the northwest corner of Midland, Westfield's best lifestyle neighborhood!

Listed by Justin Steill· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# 22019698
SoldSold in 317 days

$460,000

$512,900

2Beds
2Baths
1,308Sq Ft

Welcome to 1674 Solebar Way! Picture a maintenance-free lifestyle with high-end comfortability suiting families of all shapes and sizes. Think contemporary design with open-concept living spaces that flow. Step outside your Terrace and enjoy countless Midland amenities like the resort-style pool, pi...

Listed by Justin Steill· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# MBR22019698

1,300

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.1

Acres

Off Market

Status

$394,800

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 317 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Midland subdivision

Sold

$450,000

-$62,900 below list (-12.3%)

Closed
Jan 12, 2026
Listed at
$512,900
Sold
4 months ago
Sold in
317 days

Price history

  1. Sold$450,000

    Jan 12, 2026

  2. Price reduced$499,000 → $460,000

    Aug 15, 2025

  3. Listedat $512,900

    Jan 28, 2025

Midland · activity

past 6 months

Sold
32
Median price
$560,000
Median DOM
126 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 45% above median for similar nearby sales.

$250K$662KMedian $311K
$450K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Lighting

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $512,900Listed· Jan 28, 2025

  • $460,000Reduced

    $52,900 (10.3% off original)

317 days on market

Layout

Main
225 rooms1,308 sq ft

Westfield High School

    3.4 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School3.4 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.4 mi
  • Carmel Central Park5.3 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District5.7 mi
  • Carmel High School6.2 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS6.2 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,300 sq ft

Year Built

2024

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.1 acres

Subdivision

Midland

Section 2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$394,800

Land Value

$125,000

Land$125,000

32% of total

Improvement Value

$269,800

Improvements$269,800

68% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Powered by Ackee.ai