Sold — 16830 Silo Meadows Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16830 Silo Meadows Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16830 Silo Meadows Dr in Silo Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this gorgeous new home for sale in Noblesville! This 2-story new construction home for sale boasts 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living area-including the kitchen, dining nook, and gathering room-and a 2.5-car garage. As soon as you step into the guest entry, you'll pass the flex room, the half bathroom, and the stairs on your way to the kitchen. Whip up all your favorite home-cooked meals in this kitchen, which boasts a center island, counters in an L shape, a corner pantry, included appliances, and much more! 3 windows line the back wall of the gathering room. Just picture you and your loved ones enjoying movie and game nights in this comfortable and well-designed space. The laundry room, the 3 secondary bedrooms, a spacious loft, and the owner's suite are all situated upstairs for optimal privacy and a functional layout. Your luxurious owner's suite even includes an attached bathroom and a walk-in closet. A dual-sink vanity will help make morning routines even speedier.
$459,990
Welcome to this gorgeous new home for sale in Noblesville! This 2-story new construction home for sale boasts 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living area-including the kitchen, dining nook, and gathering room-and a 2.5-car garage. As soon as you step into the guest entry, you'll pass ...
2,364
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$427,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.2% below list in 5 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Silo Ridge subdivision
Sold
$450,000
-$9,990 below list (-2.2%)
- Closed
- Jun 17, 2025
- Listed at
- $459,990
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$450,000
Jun 17, 2025
- Listedat $459,990
Apr 22, 2025
Silo Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 34
- Median price
- $408,500
- Median DOM
- 88 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 45% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$459,990Listed· Apr 22, 2025
5 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.6 mi
- Conner Prairie5.6 mi
- Fishers High School5.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.4 mi
- Westfield High School9.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,364 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Silo Ridge
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$427,600
Land Value
$127,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$300,600
70% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3