Sold — 16873 Aulton Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16873 Aulton Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16873 Aulton Dr in Stoney Creek Village or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Details details details! The seller has updated, freshened and added lots of TLC! Exterior has many plantings, landscaping and newly stained privacy fence. Newer roof 2021. The yard is spacious with a large patio for entertaining, pets, or kids playing. Cul de sac location. Walk to neighborhood park. Enter into the spacious family room and L shape dining space. All new blinds and window treatments stay! Updated kitchen, counters and cabinets. Updated 1/2 bath. Upstairs offers 3 large bedrooms. New lighting upstairs and in the baths. The primary is updated very spacious with a walk-in closet and double sinks. Laundry room has been updated and added utility closet. The two bedrooms are spacious one with a walk in closet and the updated bathroom. All baths have new faucets and tops. The washer and dryer stay. Welcome home to this beauty!
$269,500
$288,500
Details details details! The seller has updated, freshened and added lots of TLC! Exterior has many plantings, landscaping and newly stained privacy fence. Newer roof 2021. The yard is spacious with a large patio for entertaining, pets, or kids playing. Cul de sac location. Walk to neighborhood p...
1,641
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$227,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.1% below list in 17 days
- Stoney Creek Village subdivision
Sold
$265,000
-$23,500 below list (-8.1%)
- Closed
- Oct 3, 2025
- Listed at
- $288,500
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 17 days
Price history
- Sold$265,000
Oct 3, 2025
- Price reduced$288,500 → $269,500
Sep 9, 2025
- Listedat $288,500
Aug 29, 2025
Stoney Creek Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $265,000
- Median DOM
- 5 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$288,500Listed· Aug 29, 2025
$269,500Reduced
↓ $19,000 (6.6% off original)
17 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.5 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.6 mi
- Conner Prairie4.6 mi
- Fishers High School4.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.3 mi
- Westfield High School6.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,641 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Stoney Creek Village
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$227,500
Land Value
$50,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$177,500
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,822
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1