Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1689 Nantucket Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1689 Nantucket Dr in Cicero Shores or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Located by Morse Lake, 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Ranch with updated Kitchen !!! Fenced in yard with Shed along with Swing Set! Covered front porch is a great place to relax after a long day!! The Cicero Community park is located within 1 mile from the house along with Red Ridge park is within 1.5 miles. Downtown Cicero (shops and restaurants) is also within 1.5 miles. Washer and Dryer included in the sale!! New roof in 2020!

Listed by Allen Macak· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22076114
SoldSold in 38 days

$294,900

$299,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,128Sq Ft

Located by Morse Lake, 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Ranch with updated Kitchen !!! Fenced in yard with Shed along with Swing Set! Covered front porch is a great place to relax after a long day!! The Cicero Community park is located within 1 mile from the house along with Red Ridge park is within 1.5 mil...

Listed by Allen Macak· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22076114

1,128

Sq Ft

1975

Year Built

0.29

Acres

Off Market

Status

$211,000

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.3% below list in 38 days
  • Cicero Shores subdivision

Sold

$290,000

-$9,900 below list (-3.3%)

Closed
Feb 13, 2026
Listed at
$299,900
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
38 days

Price history

  1. Sold$290,000

    Feb 13, 2026

  2. Price reduced$299,900 → $294,900

    Jan 15, 2026

  3. Listedat $299,900

    Dec 10, 2025

Sold
11
Median price
$331,000
Median DOM
11 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 58% above median for similar nearby sales.

$69K$225KMedian $184K
$290K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Hi-Speed Internet AvailblWood Work Painted

Exterior

Storage Shed

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $299,900Listed· Dec 10, 2025

  • $294,900Reduced

    $5,000 (1.7% off original)

38 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,128 sq ft

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full

Schools

Hamilton Heights School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School7.4 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center9.4 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS9.5 mi
    • Conner Prairie10.4 mi
    • Clay Terrace10.5 mi
    • Fishers High School10.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,128 sq ft

    Year Built

    1975

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.29 acres

    Subdivision

    Cicero Shores

    Section 5

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Heights School Corp

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $211,000

    Land Value

    $100,900

    Land$100,900

    48% of total

    Improvement Value

    $110,100

    Improvements$110,100

    52% of total

    Annual tax · 2025
    $1,738

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 5

    Powered by Ackee.ai