Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 16942 Cole Evans Drive, Noblesville, IN 460603
Beds
3
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.12
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 16942 Cole Evans Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 16942 Cole Evans Dr in Millers Walk, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step into a masterclass in low-maintenance living. This stunning French Country-inspired home pairs striking curb appeal with an impeccably designed, open-concept interior. The main living area is anchored by luxury plank flooring, flowing seamlessly into a chef's kitchen built for entertaining. Featuring a massive center island, pristine quartz countertops, a custom tile backsplash, and premium cabinetry, no detail was overlooked. Newly painted interior (2026) offers a clean, modern canvas for any decor. Upstairs, a versatile loft and spacious third bedroom offer the perfect footprint for a dedicated home office, media room, or private guest suite. The true highlight awaits out back: step onto your 12x10 concrete patio to take in a beautiful, tranquil pond view right in your own backyard. With the HOA handling all lawn care and snow removal, you get your weekends back to simply relax and enjoy the scenery. Turn-key, pristine, and ready for you to call home.
Key things to know
- New construction, move-in ready
- Open-concept with cathedral ceilings
- Chef's kitchen with massive island and quartz countertops
- Pond view from 12x10 patio
- Hoa includes lawn care and snow removal
Browse by room
14 rooms · 38 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $405,000
$3,069/mo
≈ $2,156 principal & interest · $800 tax · $113 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $81,000 on a loan of $324,000.
Price history
- Listedat $405,000
Apr 23, 2026
Millers Walk · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $390,000
- Median DOM
- 113 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 31% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$405,000Listed· Apr 23, 2026
7 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.3 mi
- Conner Prairie4.7 mi
- Fishers High School4.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.7 mi
- Westfield High School7.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,251 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
TwoOne and One Half
Lot Size
0.12 acres
Subdivision
Millers Walk
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$418,300
Land Value
$80,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$338,300
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $9,605
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2