Sold — 16956 Cattle Hollow Lane, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 16956 Cattle Hollow Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 16956 Cattle Hollow Ln in Silo Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Your dream home awaits in Silo Ridge! This stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom new construction villa home located in Noblesville combines modern elegance with thoughtful design, creating the perfect space for comfort and style. Step into an open floorplan that seamlessly blends the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring a stylish island ideal for meal preparation and casual dining. With its sleek design and ample space, this kitchen is the heart of the home. The owner's bedroom offers a serene retreat with an en-suite bathroom, ensuring a private space to relax and unwind. 2 additional bedrooms provide versatility for family, guests, or a home office, making this home suitable for a variety of lifestyles. The attached 2-car garage provides convenient parking and extra storage space, catering to your practical needs. Situated in a sought-after neighborhood, this home combines a peaceful retreat with close proximity to urban conveniences. Enjoy easy access to shopping centers, dining options, recreational venues, and more, offering the best of both worlds. Make an appointment today!
$409,990
$415,580
Your dream home awaits in Silo Ridge! This stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom new construction villa home located in Noblesville combines modern elegance with thoughtful design, creating the perfect space for comfort and style. Step into an open floorplan that seamlessly blends the living, dining, ...
2,219
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Off Market
Status
$345,300
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.8% below list in 67 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Silo Ridge subdivision
Sold
$399,990
-$15,590 below list (-3.8%)
- Closed
- Jun 25, 2025
- Listed at
- $415,580
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 67 days
Price history
- Sold$399,990
Jun 25, 2025
- Price reduced$415,580 → $409,990
Feb 6, 2025
- Listedat $415,580
Jan 30, 2025
Silo Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 34
- Median price
- $408,500
- Median DOM
- 88 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 29% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$415,580Listed· Jan 30, 2025
$409,990Reduced
↓ $5,590 (1.3% off original)
67 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.7 mi
- Conner Prairie5.6 mi
- Fishers High School5.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.4 mi
- Westfield High School9.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,219 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
One and One Half
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Silo Ridge
Section 3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$345,300
Land Value
$96,400
28% of total
Improvement Value
$248,900
72% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3