Sold — 17003 Whitebark Court, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17003 Whitebark Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17003 Whitebark Ct in Pines Of Westfield or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
One owner, custom built fabulous home by master builder, Rick Harding. Main floor primary bedroom w/dual walk in closets, double sink vanity and heated bathroom floor. Fully finished walkout basement with workshop, accessible from oversized 3 car garage. Walk in attic storage- or could be 5th bedroom! Full bath on each floor, incl. basement. Tons of storage. Custom blinds/drapes. Dbl pantry w/ pull out shelves. Double sided fireplace in the den/library. Quiet cul de sac in wonderful neighborhood. Home is extremely energy efficient. Super nice kitchen, Major appliances remain. Beautiful bow window bump outs in breakfast nook & primary bedroom. Lovingly cared for. Come see the value!
$610,000
$695,000
One owner, custom built fabulous home by master builder, Rick Harding. Main floor primary bedroom w/dual walk in closets, double sink vanity and heated bathroom floor. Fully finished walkout basement with workshop, accessible from oversized 3 car garage. Walk in attic storage- or could be 5th bedroo...
5,026
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.3
Acres
Off Market
Status
$583,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 15% below list in 110 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,868 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Pines Of Westfield subdivision
Sold
$590,000
-$105,000 below list (-15.1%)
- Closed
- Sep 26, 2025
- Listed at
- $695,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 110 days
Price history
- Sold$590,000
Sep 26, 2025
- Price reduced$625,000 → $610,000
Aug 13, 2025
- Listedat $695,000
May 5, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026

$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$695,000Listed· May 5, 2025
$610,000Reduced
↓ $85,000 (12.2% off original)
110 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 0.5 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School0.5 mi
- Clay Terrace3.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.0 mi
- Carmel High School4.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,026 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Subdivision
Pines of Westfield
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$583,800
Land Value
$70,000
12% of total
Improvement Value
$513,800
88% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,880
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2