Sold — 17026 Cowbell Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17026 Cowbell Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17026 Cowbell Dr in Silo Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in Noblesville. This new construction property offers a perfect blend of modern amenities and timeless charm. Upon entering, you are greeted by a spacious, open floorplan that seamlessly flows from the living area to the kitchen, making it ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen features a center island that provides extra counter space and is perfect for casual dining or food preparation. Upstairs, you'll find the serene en-suite owner's bathroom, offering a private retreat at the end of a long day. With a 3-car garage, you'll never have to worry about finding a spot for your vehicles! This 2-story home offers plenty of room for your family to grow and create lasting memories. The property boasts a neutral color palette throughout, allowing you to personalize the space to your taste and style. Whether you're relaxing in the spacious living area, cooking in the well-appointed kitchen, or unwinding in the owner's suite, this new home offers a comfortable and inviting atmosphere for all.
$434,990
$479,380
Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in Noblesville. This new construction property offers a perfect blend of modern amenities and timeless charm. Upon entering, you are greeted by a spacious, open floorplan that seamlessly flows from the living area to the kitchen, maki...
2,564
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$430,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.3% below list in 154 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Silo Ridge subdivision
Sold
$434,990
-$44,390 below list (-9.3%)
- Closed
- Oct 22, 2025
- Listed at
- $479,380
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 154 days
Price history
- Sold$434,990
Oct 22, 2025
- Price reduced$439,990 → $434,990
Oct 16, 2025
- Listedat $479,380
Apr 7, 2025
Silo Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 34
- Median price
- $408,500
- Median DOM
- 88 days
Recent comparable sales

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.2% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$479,380Listed· Apr 7, 2025
$434,990Reduced
↓ $44,390 (9.3% off original)
154 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.7 mi
- Conner Prairie5.7 mi
- Fishers High School5.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.4 mi
- Westfield High School9.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,564 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Silo Ridge
Section 5
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$430,600
Land Value
$110,400
26% of total
Improvement Value
$320,200
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $35
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5