Sold — 17039 Silo Ridge Way, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17039 Silo Ridge Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17039 Silo Ridge Way in Silo Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in charming Noblesville! This beautiful new construction home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. As you step inside, you are greeted by a spacious open floorplan that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and a tastefully designed kitchen featuring an inviting island that is perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The bedrooms in this home are generously sized, offering ample space for relaxation and personalization. The en-suite owner's bathroom provides a private oasis for unwinding after a long day. This home provides plenty of room for your family to grow and create lasting memories. Additionally, the property features a 2.5-car garage, ensuring convenience for you and your guests. Beyond the interiors, the outdoor space of this home is equally impressive. Whether you want to enjoy a quiet morning coffee or host a summer barbecue, the outdoor area offers endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment. Don't miss the opportunity to make 17039 Silo Ridge Way your new address!
$484,990
Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in charming Noblesville! This beautiful new construction home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. As you step inside, you are greeted by a spacious open floorplan that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and a t...
3,012
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$458,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.1% below list in 19 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Silo Ridge subdivision
Sold
$469,990
-$15,000 below list (-3.1%)
- Closed
- Aug 29, 2025
- Listed at
- $484,990
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 19 days
Price history
- Sold$469,990
Aug 29, 2025
- Listedat $484,990
Apr 23, 2025
Silo Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 34
- Median price
- $408,500
- Median DOM
- 88 days
Recent comparable sales

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$484,990Listed· Apr 23, 2025
19 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.1 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.7 mi
- Conner Prairie5.7 mi
- Fishers High School5.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.4 mi
- Westfield High School9.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,012 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Silo Ridge
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$458,900
Land Value
$110,400
24% of total
Improvement Value
$348,500
76% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3