Property Details

1712 S G STREET

Elwood, Indiana 46036

Siglers

1,088

Sq Ft

1898

Year Built

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1712 S G Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Elwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1712 S G Street in Siglers, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Elwood.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

TAKE A LOOK AT THIS TRADITIONAL IN ELWOOD!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approva l of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 2602662
Recently SoldSold in 41 days

$11,900

$16,300

2Beds
1Baths
1,088Sq Ft

TAKE A LOOK AT THIS TRADITIONAL IN ELWOOD!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approva l of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are appr...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR2602662

1,088

Sq Ft

1898

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 28% below list in 41 days
  • Siglers subdivision

Sold

$11,700

-$4,600 below list (-28.2%)

Closed
May 25, 2006
Listed at
$16,300
Sold
19 years ago
Sold in
41 days

Price history

  1. Sold$11,700

    May 25, 2006

  2. Listedat $16,300

    Jan 12, 2006

Siglers · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$40,000
Median DOM
41 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 92% below median for similar nearby sales.

$120K$165KMedian $148K
$12K

Price history

  • $16,300Listed· Jan 12, 2006

  • $11,900Reduced

    $4,400 (27.0% off original)

41 days on market

Layout

Main
111,088 sq ft
Upper
1

Schools

Elwood Community School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center20.2 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS20.9 mi
    • Westfield High School21.8 mi
    • Conner Prairie22.7 mi
    • Fishers High School22.9 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital24.6 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,088 sq ft

    Year Built

    1898

    Stories

    One and One Half

    Subdivision

    Siglers

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    School District

    Elwood Community School Corp

    Powered by Ackee.ai