$452,99017134 Cowbell Drive
For Sale216 days on marketNew Construction

17134 Cowbell Dr

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Silo Ridge

$452,990

$489,990

Schedule a Showing Take the AI Tour

4

Beds

3

Baths

2,441

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Open Housein 3 days

Saturday, May 23

12–4PM

Please visit our model home for access to this home.

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 17134 Cowbell Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 17134 Cowbell Dr in Silo Ridge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Discover this beautiful new construction home for sale in Noblesville! This 2-story home offers ample living space, with plenty of exciting additions throughout. Highlights include 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a study upgrade, an open-concept living space, an electric fireplace, a morning room addition, a 2-car garage with upgraded garage storage, a patio, and more! The home features an open-concept living space that seamlessly connects the main living areas, creating an ideal environment for daily life and entertaining. The owner's bedroom is conveniently located on the upper level, providing privacy and comfort. This neighborhood in Noblesville offers excellent access to local parks and recreational opportunities, making it perfect for families and outdoor enthusiasts. The area is known for its quality design standards and well-planned community development. This new construction home eliminates the concerns of immediate repairs or updates, allowing you to move in and enjoy from day one. The careful attention to design details and quality construction methods ensures lasting value and comfort. Experience the benefits of new construction living in one of Noblesville's desirable neighborhoods, where quality design meets comfortable family living!

Listed by Jennifer Mencias· M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.· MLS# 22068497

Key things to know

  • Open-concept living with seamless main floor layout
  • Owner's suite on upper level
  • Study upgrade
  • Kitchen island and morning room
  • Electric fireplace

Browse by room

11 rooms · 20 photos

Monthly payment

Estimate · $452,990

$2,446/mo

$2,411 principal & interest · $35 HOA

Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $90,598 on a loan of $362,392.

Price history

  1. Price reduced$454,990 → $452,990

    May 7, 2026

  2. Listedat $489,990

    Oct 15, 2025

Sold
34
Median price
$408,500
Median DOM
88 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 8.5% above median for similar nearby sales.

$290K$500KMedian $418K
$453K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.

AI-curated highlights

INSIDE THIS HOME

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarKitchen IslandPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Price history

  • $489,990Listed· Oct 15, 2025

  • $452,990Reduced

    $37,000 (7.6% off original)

216 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms1,138 sq ft
Upper
425 rooms1,303 sq ft

Hamilton Southeastern HS

    3.8 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center3.2 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.8 mi
  • Conner Prairie5.8 mi
  • Fishers High School6.0 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital8.4 mi
  • Westfield High School9.5 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records

Living Area

2,492 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.23 acres

Subdivision

Silo Ridge

Section 5

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$443,600

Land Value

$134,000

Land$134,000

30% of total

Improvement Value

$309,600

Improvements$309,600

70% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 5

Powered by Ackee.ai