Recently Sold — 17181 Granduer Court, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17181 Granduer Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17181 Granduer Ct in Union Crossing or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Exquisite 4 br 2.5 bath home offering over 2,700 square feet of beautifully designed living space, located in the highly desirable Union Crossing of Noblesville. This home features a spacious open concept layout, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a standout, showcasing quartz countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, luxury vinyl flooring, 9-foot ceilings, and an enormous walk-in pantry. The oversized primary suite provides a great relaxing retreat with spa-like ensuite bath, complete with tiled walk-in shower and tiled flooring. Additional highlights include an upstairs laundry, large walk-in closets throughout, and a fenced-in backyard with back patio with water views. New water heater and updated interior paint 2026. This home truly has it all, and more.
$479,900
$485,000
Exquisite 4 br 2.5 bath home offering over 2,700 square feet of beautifully designed living space, located in the highly desirable Union Crossing of Noblesville. This home features a spacious open concept layout, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a standout, showcasing qua...
2,724
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$406,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.1% below list in 40 days
- Union Crossing subdivision
Sold
$470,000
-$15,000 below list (-3.1%)
- Closed
- Apr 20, 2026
- Listed at
- $485,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 40 days
Price history
- Sold$470,000
Apr 20, 2026
- Price reduced$485,000 → $479,900
Feb 14, 2026
- Listedat $485,000
Feb 2, 2026
Union Crossing · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $475,000
- Median DOM
- 24 days
Recent comparable sales

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$485,000Listed· Feb 2, 2026
$479,900Reduced
↓ $5,100 (1.1% off original)
40 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.5 mi
- Conner Prairie5.1 mi
- Fishers High School5.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.4 mi
- Westfield High School8.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,724 sq ft
Year Built
2019
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Union Crossing
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$406,300
Land Value
$90,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$316,300
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,028
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1