Sold — 17223 Gunther Boulevard, Westfield, IN 46074Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17223 Gunther Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17223 Gunther Blvd in Lancashire At Oak Manor or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Rare, Peaceful and Move-In Ready 3rd-floor condo in coveted Lancashire at Oak Manor. Condo has gorgeous views off a private patio overlooking a well-kept pond with NO neighbors directly behind or above. This was the model. Condo has 2 BRs/2 Baths, an office, vaulted ceilings, brand new carpet and is located in the center of EVERYTHING in Westfield! Enjoy biking/walking on the Midland Trace. Gorgeous views out all windows. Open floorplan features spacious Great Room and Dining Area. Office could be a workout room. Master BR has large walk-in closets and private bath. Second BR has a walk-in closet, too. HVAC is 2-plus years old (invoice provided). Washer/Dryer in laundry room stay as do all the appliances! Enjoy the sunrise from either of your bedrooms or coffee on the balcony. Walk to Kroger and restaurants/shopping.
$212,500
$239,900
Rare, Peaceful and Move-In Ready 3rd-floor condo in coveted Lancashire at Oak Manor. Condo has gorgeous views off a private patio overlooking a well-kept pond with NO neighbors directly behind or above. This was the model. Condo has 2 BRs/2 Baths, an office, vaulted ceilings, brand new carpet and is...
1,379
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$171,100
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 17% below list in 134 days
- Lancashire At Oak Manor subdivision
Sold
$200,000
-$39,900 below list (-16.6%)
- Closed
- Aug 8, 2025
- Listed at
- $239,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 134 days
Price history
- Sold$200,000
Aug 8, 2025
- Price reduced$219,500 → $212,500
Jul 2, 2025
- Listedat $239,900
Mar 6, 2025
Lancashire At Oak Manor · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $250,000
- Median DOM
- 27 days
Recent comparable sales

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026

$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026

$250,000
659 Decatur Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,608 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 36% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$239,900Listed· Mar 6, 2025
$212,500Reduced
↓ $27,400 (11.4% off original)
134 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 1.2 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.2 mi
- Clay Terrace3.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.2 mi
- Carmel High School4.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,379 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
One
Subdivision
Lancashire at Oak Manor
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$171,100
Land Value
$0
Improvement Value
$171,100
100% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $1,436
- Exemption
- Homestead