Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17266 Mystic Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17266 Mystic Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Don't miss your opportunity to get two homes for the price of one. Bring your vision and convert this double into a single family home or live in one side and have a income on the other. you could even make it an AIRBNB with the close location to Ruoff music center. Beautiful almost full acre lot with park like backyard and a view of Farmfield out the front. Bring your vision endless possibilities with this location and price.

Listed by Tara Hilton· Beeson Marketing Group· MLS# 22066578
SoldSold in 34 days

$289,900

$299,900

4Beds
2Baths
1,860Sq Ft

Don't miss your opportunity to get two homes for the price of one. Bring your vision and convert this double into a single family home or live in one side and have a income on the other. you could even make it an AIRBNB with the close location to Ruoff music center. Beautiful almost full acre lot wi...

Listed by Tara Hilton· Beeson Marketing Group· MLS# MBR22066578

1,860

Sq Ft

1973

Year Built

0.91

Acres

Off Market

Status

$214,400

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 13% below list in 34 days

Sold

$260,000

-$39,900 below list (-13.3%)

Closed
Dec 5, 2025
Listed at
$299,900
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
34 days

Price history

  1. Sold$260,000

    Dec 5, 2025

  2. Price reduced$299,900 → $289,900

    Oct 29, 2025

  3. Listedat $299,900

    Oct 3, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.

$290K$418KMedian $310K
$260K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history

  • $299,900Listed· Oct 3, 2025

  • $289,900Reduced

    $10,000 (3.3% off original)

34 days on market

Layout

Main
428 rooms1,860 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Community Schools

  • Elementary

    Hamilton Community Elementary Sch

  • High

    Hamilton Community High School

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center3.8 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS4.6 mi
  • Conner Prairie6.6 mi
  • Fishers High School6.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital9.5 mi
  • Westfield High School10.6 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,860 sq ft

Year Built

1973

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.91 acres

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Community Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$214,400

Land Value

$76,100

Land$76,100

35% of total

Improvement Value

$138,300

Improvements$138,300

65% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,956

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai