Sold — 17366 Newton Main Street, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17366 Newton Main St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17366 Newton Main St in Midland or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this exquisite luxury home, where elegance and comfort meet. A large, covered front porch with a cozy fireplace invites you into the heart of the home - a spacious, open-concept great room. Soaring ceilings, a second fireplace, and expansive windows create a bright and airy atmosphere, offering serene views of the porch and surrounding landscape. The gourmet eat-in kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring stunning quartz countertops, a large center island, and abundant cabinet space for all your culinary needs. A main floor guest bedroom provides privacy and convenience for visitors. Upstairs, discover a retreat-like owner's suite complete with a spa-inspired bathroom with a garden tub, custom-tiled shower, and indulge in dual sinks and a generously sized walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms on the upper level provide ample space for guests. The finished lower level is a true entertainer's haven, featuring a fifth bedroom, a full bathroom, and a wet bar rough-in, perfect for crafting your dream entertainment area. With plenty of space for recreation and relaxation, this lower level has endless potential for making memories. The home's two-car rear-load garage with a convenient bump-out offers additional storage space, ensuring that everything has its place. Don't miss out on Midland amenities that include splash pad, pool, pickle ball courts, farmers markets, and much more!
$771,000
$788,900
Welcome to this exquisite luxury home, where elegance and comfort meet. A large, covered front porch with a cozy fireplace invites you into the heart of the home - a spacious, open-concept great room. Soaring ceilings, a second fireplace, and expansive windows create a bright and airy atmosphere, of...
3,713
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Off Market
Status
$754,600
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.3% below list in 197 days
- New construction
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,183 sqft)
- Midland subdivision
Sold
$771,000
-$17,900 below list (-2.3%)
- Closed
- Jul 28, 2025
- Listed at
- $788,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 197 days
Price history
- Sold$771,000
Jul 28, 2025
- Price reduced$780,000 → $771,000
Jun 4, 2025
- Listedat $788,900
Dec 6, 2024
Midland · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 32
- Median price
- $560,000
- Median DOM
- 126 days
Recent comparable sales

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.4% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$788,900Listed· Dec 6, 2024
$771,000Reduced
↓ $17,900 (2.3% off original)
197 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 3.2 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School3.2 mi
- Clay Terrace4.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.6 mi
- Carmel High School6.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS6.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,713 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Midland
Section 1
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$754,600
Land Value
$150,400
20% of total
Improvement Value
$604,200
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $62
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1