Off-Market Property Details

1745 CREEKSIDE LN W

Carmel, Indiana 46032

2,594

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

$349,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1745 Creekside Ln W

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1745 Creekside Ln W or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,594

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$349,400

Living Area

2,594 sq ft

Year Built

1986

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$349,400

Land Value

$88,000

Land$88,000

25% of total

Improvement Value

$261,400

Improvements$261,400

75% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $237,000 in November 2015.

List vs sold

$294,900 listed → $237,000 sold (−$57,900)

Days on market

197

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,616

Type

Condominium

Powered by Ackee.ai