Sold — 1750 Royalton Drive, Carmel, IN 46032Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1750 Royalton Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1750 Royalton Dr in Deerfield or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful Carmel Home on Over an Acre in Desirable Deerfield! Tucked at the end of a quiet street in one of Carmel's most peaceful, park-like neighborhoods. This charming 2-story home with 2866 sqft of living space and a partially finished basement offers space, privacy, and updates throughout. Perfectly located near 96th and Ditch Rd in the southwest side of Carmel, features 4 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, a first-floor 1/2 bath, and an updated kitchen. Enjoy over 1 acre of land-perfect for outdoor living, gardening, future expansion, or just relaxing. Recent updates include: New Roof & Gutter Guards (2025), Driveway (2025), Chimney Stone Surround (2024), HVAC (2022, Howald Heating), Pella Windows (2019), and Updated kitchen & Master Bed/Bath. With the award-winning Carmel public schools, this home combines serenity with convenience just minutes from schools, highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment.
$520,000
Beautiful Carmel Home on Over an Acre in Desirable Deerfield! Tucked at the end of a quiet street in one of Carmel's most peaceful, park-like neighborhoods. This charming 2-story home with 2866 sqft of living space and a partially finished basement offers space, privacy, and updates throughout. P...
3,556
Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$459,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.9% below list in 25 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (448 sqft)
- 1.01-acre lot
- Deerfield subdivision
Sold
$505,000
-$15,000 below list (-2.9%)
- Closed
- Dec 15, 2025
- Listed at
- $520,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 25 days
Price history
- Sold$505,000
Dec 15, 2025
- Listedat $520,000
Oct 16, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026

$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026

$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026

$505,000
1554 Glen Manor Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,532 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$520,000Listed· Oct 16, 2025
25 days on market
Creekside Middle School
- 4.6 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.8 mi
- Zionsville Community HS3.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.3 mi
- Carmel High School4.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.0 mi
- Clay Terrace5.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,556 sq ft
Year Built
1972
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Deerfield
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$459,200
Land Value
$106,800
23% of total
Improvement Value
$352,400
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,780
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2