Off-Market Property Details
17502 SHADY NOOK RD
Westfield, Indiana 46062
1,247
Sq Ft
1959
Year Built
$172,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17502 Shady Nook Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17502 Shady Nook Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,247
Sq Ft
1959
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$172,300

Living Area
1,247 sq ft
Year Built
1959
Subdivision
Emlee
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$172,300
Land Value
$78,000
45% of total
Improvement Value
$94,300
55% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Other homes in EMLEE
8 properties on record
- 17506 Shady Nook Rd1959984 sq ft$208,200
- 17510 Shady Nook Rd19651,540 sq ft$210,800
- 17622 Shady Nook Rd19751,332 sq ft$139,500
- 17626 Shady Nook Rd19641,392 sq ft$263,500
- 17630 Shady Nook Rd$117,000
- 4002 Westfield Rd19731,346 sq ft$183,100
- 4004 Westfield Rd1973936 sq ft$173,800
- 4006 Westfield Rd19721,175 sq ft$188,700