Off-Market Property Details
17510 SHADY NOOK RD
Westfield, Indiana 46062
1,540
Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
1.1
Acres
$210,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 17510 Shady Nook Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 17510 Shady Nook Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,540
Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
1.1
Acres
Off Market
Status
$210,800

Living Area
1,540 sq ft
Year Built
1965
Lot Size
1.1 acres
Subdivision
Emlee
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$210,800
Land Value
$94,500
45% of total
Improvement Value
$116,300
55% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $80,100 in September 2015.
List vs sold
$74,500 listed → $80,100 sold (+$5,600)
Days on market
19
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,540
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in EMLEE
8 properties on record
- 17502 Shady Nook Rd19591,247 sq ft$172,300
- 17506 Shady Nook Rd1959984 sq ft$208,200
- 17622 Shady Nook Rd19751,332 sq ft$139,500
- 17626 Shady Nook Rd19641,392 sq ft$263,500
- 17630 Shady Nook Rd$117,000
- 4002 Westfield Rd19731,346 sq ft$183,100
- 4004 Westfield Rd1973936 sq ft$173,800
- 4006 Westfield Rd19721,175 sq ft$188,700