Sold — 1770 N 1000 W, Kempton, IN 46049Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1770 N 1000 W
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Kempton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1770 N 1000 W, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Kempton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Stunning Fully Remodeled 3BR/2BA Country Home with Breathtaking Views! Escape to your dream home, a quiet retreat each and everyday! This gorgeous 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2184 sq ft, nestled on .84 acres, that has been meticulously remodeled with top-of-the-line upgrades throughout. 360-degree views of open fields with no light pollution offers a rare opportunity to live in peaceful seclusion while still enjoying modern luxury. Key Features: New Roof, New Septic, New HVAC, New Plumbing and more! Primary suite, new laundry room and 2 new bathrooms on the main level for added convenience. The spacious kitchen (with real quartz countertops) is perfectly situated between the expansive living room and large dining room, making it an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. Everything has been updated for a worry-free living experience. This home has been completely transformed-every detail carefully thought out to blend modern comfort with country charm. A full list of extensive updates is available, showcasing the new systems and finishes that make this home truly move-in ready. An amazing opportunity to own a turnkey property with stunning views and a serene setting.
$329,900
Stunning Fully Remodeled 3BR/2BA Country Home with Breathtaking Views! Escape to your dream home, a quiet retreat each and everyday! This gorgeous 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2184 sq ft, nestled on .84 acres, that has been meticulously remodeled with top-of-the-line upgrades throughout. 360-degree...
2,164
Sq Ft
1962
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.8% below list in 19 days
Sold
$324,000
-$5,900 below list (-1.8%)
- Closed
- Mar 31, 2026
- Listed at
- $329,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 19 days
Price history
- Sold$324,000
Mar 31, 2026
- Listedat $329,900
Feb 21, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
4 comps in this range
This home is 68% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$329,900Listed· Feb 21, 2026
19 days on market
Layout
Schools
Tri-Central Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School20.1 mi
- Clay Terrace23.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District24.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park25.1 mi
- Carmel High School25.2 mi
- Zionsville Community HS25.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,164 sq ft
Year Built
1962
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Tri-Central Community Schools